USA Masters Track and Field

2017 WMA INDOOR TF CHAMPIONSHIPS
DAEGU, KOREA 2017

Congratulations to Our World Indoor Medalists (a/o 3/27/2017)

More Photos from Daegu by Rob Jerome

Kathy Martin Gold 3000 Meters
Kathy Martin Setting 3000 Meters W65 World Indoor Record of 11:35.98! Photo by Rob Jerome

Gold Medal
Kathy Martin W65 3000 & 1500m both World Records, W65 8k Cross Country
Bob Lida M80 60m: 200m & 400m both World Records
Gloria Krug W85 Hammer, Discus, Javelin, Weight Throw, Shot Put, Long Jump, Triple Jump
Ed Hearn M65 Javelin
Maurelhena Walles W40 60m
Bill Collins M65 60m & 200m
Joy Upshaw W55 Long Jump & 200m
Robert Foster M55 60m
William Harvey M70 Shot put, Discus
Jefferson Souza M40 Pentathlon
Gary Patton M70 3000m
Stefan Petersson M50 Javelin
William Yelverton M55 200m
Marie Louise Michelsohn W75 200, 400m, 800m &1500m
Lorraine Jasper W55 800m
Katrina Geurkink W55 Discus & Shot
Charlie Allie M65 400m
Antwon Dussett M40 400m
Lorraine Jasper W55 1500m
Bruce McBarnette M55 High Jump
Peter Mullin M65 marathon
4 x 200m M65 World Record Charlie Allie, Thad Wilson, Charles Powell, Bill Collins
4 x 200m W55 Cheryl Bellaire, Lorraine Jasper, Sandy Triolo, Joy Upshaw
4 x 200m M35 Durran Dunn, Andrew Hogue, Antwon Dussett, Jassel Torres
4 x 200m M50 Clinton Aurelien, Damon Blakeman, Marcus Shute, Robert Thomas

Silver Medal
W50 XC Team of Kathy Martin, Tina Klein, Kathleen Frable
Kathleen Frable W70 3000m &10K Race Walk
Susan Randall W40 3000m Race Walk, 10k Race Walk
Ray Feick M85 Javelin
Katrina Geurkink W55 Hammer Throw & Weight Throw
Joy Upshaw W55 60m & 60m Hurdles
Mary Wilkens W55 Shot
Charlie Allie M65 60m & 200m
Bob Cedrone M60 Weight Throw & Hammer
Ed Hearn M65 Shot Put
Gary Patton M70 800m & 1500m
Peter Brady M45 800m & 1500m
Mark Williams M40 800m
Ray Feick M85 Weight Throw & Discus
Robert Cozens M80 200m & 400m
Kathy Martin W65 800m
Robert Thomas M50 200m &400m
Antwon Dussett M40 200m
Thad Wilson M65 60m Hurdles
Jeferson Souza M40 60m Hurdle
William Yelverton M55 400m
4 x 200m W40 Nedenia West, Charmaine Roberts, LaDonna Garden, Maurelhena Walles
4 x 200m M70 Robert Cozens, Gary Patton, Ron Pate, Bob Lida

Bronze Medal
Norman Frable M 70 3000m & 10K RaceWalk
Kathleen Frable W70 8K Cross Country
Tina Klein W50 8K Cross Country
Katrina Geurkink W55 Javelin
Norma Hudnall W65 Long Jump and Triple Jump
Carolyn Langenwalter W75 60m, 800m & 400m
George Mathews M70 Weight Throw & Hammer Throw
Ron Pate M70 800m & 1500m
Cheryl Bellaire W55 3000m
Tina Klein W50 3000m
Ray Feick 85 Hammer Throw & Shot Put
Andrew Hogue M 40 Javelin
Mary Wilkins W55 Weight Throw
Kelly Dworak W50 marathon
Damon Blakemore M50 60 Hurdles
Lorraine Jasper W55
Coreen Steinbach W65 1500m
Marcus Shute M50

Courtesy Mary Trotto, USATF Masters Awards Co-Chair

BASIC FACTS ABOUT MASTERS TRACK & FIELD NAVIGATION TIPS